CIW 1D0-441 Exam : CIW DATABASE SPECIALIST

  • Exam Code: 1D0-441
  • Exam Name: CIW DATABASE SPECIALIST
  • Updated: Oct 14, 2026
  • Q & A: 162 Questions and Answers

Already choose to buy: "PDF"

Total Price: $49.99  

About CIW 1D0-441 Exam Questions

Preparing for the CIW DATABASE SPECIALIST exam on a tight schedule? DumpsActual condenses the syllabus into 162 focused 1D0-441 practice questions, so even a busy week can move you forward. In 2026, few candidates have months to spare, and this product is built for that reality.

CIW 1D0-441 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Topic 1: Relational Database Fundamentals20%- Database concepts and architecture
- Relational algebra and operations
- Relational model and terminology
Topic 2: Database Design and Normalization25%- Normalization forms 1NF through 3NF
- Conceptual and logical design
- Entity-Relationship modeling
- Physical database design
Topic 3: Security, Transactions & Maintenance10%- Transaction control and ACID properties
- Backup, recovery, and integrity
- Database security and permissions
Topic 4: Database Implementation & Connectivity15%- Indexing and query optimization
- JDBC and database connectivity
- DBMS configuration and management
Topic 5: Structured Query Language (SQL)30%- Joins, subqueries, and aggregate functions
- Data control and transaction commands
- Data Definition Language (DDL)
- Data Manipulation Language (DML)

CIW 1D0-441 Exam: Frequently Asked Questions

The 1D0-441 exam is the official exam behind the CIW Database Specialist credential from CIW. It sits at the Professional / Expert level of the CIW certification track. It is also associated with CIW Associate, CIW Web Development Professional. The DumpsActual practice questions on this page map to the same objectives, so you can measure your readiness before you book a seat.

The 1D0-441 exam contains 50-60 questions and gives you 90 minutes to complete them. That pace leaves little room for getting stuck, so train yourself to flag a hard question, move on, and circle back later. Run at least one full timed session in the DumpsActual test engine a week before your exam date to check whether your pacing holds under pressure.

You need 75% to pass the 1D0-441 exam, and the official registration fee is Approx. $150 USD. A retake means paying that fee again in full, which makes thorough preparation the cheaper option by far. Before scheduling, take a timed DumpsActual practice test; if you are not scoring comfortably above the passing line, give yourself more study time instead of booking on hope.

CIW Associate certification or equivalent knowledge recommended

Requirements can change, so confirm the latest details on the official CIW exam page before you register.

You can book the 1D0-441 exam through the following official channels:

The exam is delivered Online proctored or onsite at authorized testing centers, so pick the option that suits you when booking.

CIW points candidates to these official courses:

Once you have worked through the official material, wrap up your preparation with the 162 practice questions from DumpsActual to lock in what you have learned.

Yes. A free 1D0-441 PDF demo is available, so you can check the question style and answer quality before you commit. Every purchase also includes 365 days of free updates, and if your product expires after that, you can extend the update service at a 50% discount from your member zone.

Your purchase is protected by our 100% Money Back Guarantee. If you take the 1D0-441 exam within 60 days of purchase and do not pass, send us a scanned enrollment slip and your official Score Report PDF within two days of the exam; approved refunds are processed within seven days. The candidate name must match the payer name, and the guarantee does not apply to exams taken within three days of purchase, to products that were downloaded but never used in an exam sitting, or to free materials and expired orders. If you would rather keep studying, we can instead exchange your order for two free exam products of equal value while your original product keeps its update service. Delivery itself is instant: your download is emailed within one minute of payment and stays available in your member zone, with no limit on how many computers you can install it on. If nothing arrives within two hours, contact our customer service team.

The 1D0-441 syllabus is divided into 5 domains, including Database Design and Normalization (25%), Relational Database Fundamentals (20%), and Security, Transactions & Maintenance (10%). The complete breakdown, with every domain and its subtopics, is listed in the Exam Topics section above — review it line by line and flag the areas where you feel weakest.

0 Customer ReviewsCustomers Feedback (* Some similar or old comments have been hidden.)

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

QUALITY AND VALUE

DumpsActual Practice Exams are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development - no all study materials.

EASY TO PASS

If you prepare for the exams using our DumpsActual testing engine, It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You don't have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff.

TESTED AND APPROVED

We are committed to the process of vendor and third party approvals. We believe professionals and executives alike deserve the confidence of quality coverage these authorizations provide.

TRY BEFORE BUY

DumpsActual offers free demo of each product. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.