Cisco 646-976 Exam : Data Center Networking Sales Specialist

  • Exam Code: 646-976
  • Exam Name: Data Center Networking Sales Specialist
  • Updated: Oct 13, 2026
  • Q & A: 80 Questions and Answers

Already choose to buy: "PDF"

Total Price: $59.99  

About Cisco 646-976 Exam Questions

Many years focused on one thing shows. DumpsActual's study of the Cisco Data Center Networking Sales Specialist runs deep — 80 practice questions for the 646-976 exam, with information updated daily.

Cisco 646-976 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Business Value & Financial Justification20%- Risk reduction and operational efficiency benefits
- ROI and TCO analysis for data center networking
Cisco Data Center Networking Technologies & Architecture35%- Cisco Nexus and MDS product portfolio
- Data center network infrastructure components
- Virtualization and unified fabric concepts
Solution Positioning & Sales Strategy35%- Recommend appropriate Cisco DCN solutions
- Competitive differentiation and value proposition
- Identify customer business requirements
Services & Support Offerings10%- Cisco Advanced Services and Technical Support
- Lifecycle services for data center solutions

Cisco Data Center Networking Sales Specialist Exam FAQ — Complete Answers

The Cisco Data Center Networking Sales Specialist blueprint spans 4 domains — including Solution Positioning & Sales Strategy (35%), Business Value & Financial Justification (20%), Services & Support Offerings (10%). Weightings show where the exam concentrates; the full outline above covers every subtopic.

Through the vendor's official registration channels:

The Cisco Data Center Networking Sales Specialist is delivered Retired; previously delivered at Pearson VUE test centers — choose the arrangement that suits you when booking.

Approx. $150 USD (historical, varies by region) per attempt, Not officially published to pass. Every retake bills the full fee, so make practice thorough first — the 80 practice questions for the 646-976 exam at DumpsActual are the affordable rehearsal.

Delivery is instant — an automatic email within a minute of payment, unlimited installations, and 24/7 customer assisting for downloading or purchasing problems if nothing arrives within 2 hours. If you fail the corresponding 646-976 exam within 60 days of purchase, pick your remedy: a full refund (email a scanned enrollment slip plus the official Score Report PDF within 2 days of the exam; after confirmation, processed within 7 days), waiting for the next updated version free, or a free change to two other equal-value dumps. Excluded: exams within 3 days of purchase, candidate names that don't match the payer, and free or expired products.

Yes:

Training covers theory; interactive practice covers readiness. After any course, rehearse with the 80 practice questions for the Cisco Data Center Networking Sales Specialist — every answer expert-verified.

The Cisco Data Center Networking Sales Specialist is Cisco's certification exam for Cisco Data Center Networking Sales Specialist, at the Specialist level. It demonstrates verified, job-relevant capability to employers. Related credentials include Cisco Data Center Networking Solution Sales Specialist, Cisco Data Center Sales Specialist.

60 minutes for 70-80 questions. Rehearse the format interactively: the DumpsActual online engine recreates the test atmosphere, so pacing is trained before it counts.

Yes — a free Cisco Data Center Networking Sales Specialist demo is available to download on our exam page. Evaluate the material yourself; purchases include 365 days of free updates, emailed immediately upon release, renewable at 50% off afterward.

Recommended: Cisco Sales Expert (646-202/203) or equivalent sales experience Eligibility rules change from time to time, so confirm the current requirements on the official page (official 646-976 exam page) before booking.

0 Customer ReviewsCustomers Feedback (* Some similar or old comments have been hidden.)

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

QUALITY AND VALUE

DumpsActual Practice Exams are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development - no all study materials.

EASY TO PASS

If you prepare for the exams using our DumpsActual testing engine, It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You don't have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff.

TESTED AND APPROVED

We are committed to the process of vendor and third party approvals. We believe professionals and executives alike deserve the confidence of quality coverage these authorizations provide.

TRY BEFORE BUY

DumpsActual offers free demo of each product. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.