SAP C_THR95_1911 Exam : SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP SuccessFactors Career Development Planning and Mentoring Q4/2019

  • Exam Code: C_THR95_1911
  • Exam Name: SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP SuccessFactors Career Development Planning and Mentoring Q4/2019
  • Updated: Oct 19, 2026
  • Q & A: 82 Questions and Answers

Already choose to buy: "PDF"

Total Price: $59.99  

About SAP C_THR95_1911 Exam Questions

In 2026, the fastest way to evaluate a question bank is still to try it. DumpsActual offers a free demo of its 82 practice questions for the SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP SuccessFactors Career Development Planning and Mentoring Q4/2019 exam, so your decision rests on evidence, not promises.

SAP C_THR95_1911 Exam Syllabus Topics:

SectionWeightObjectives
Development Goal Plans22%- Configuring Development Goal Plan template
- Enabling Development Goal functionality
- Import/export and data management
- Field definitions and permissions
Career Worksheet & Career Paths25%- Configuring Career Worksheet template
- Setting up Career Paths
- Suggested Roles and Role Libraries
- Role Readiness Form configuration
Career Development Planning22%- Integrations with other modules
- Notifications and workflow
- Provisioning and admin center settings
- Permissions and role-based access
Mentoring Programs19%- Mentoring program reporting
- Creating and managing Mentoring programs
- Mentor/Mentee matching and workflows
- Enabling Mentoring functionality
Learning Activities & Integrations12%- Data synchronization and updates
- Integration with Learning Management System
- Configuring Learning Activity templates

C_THR95_1911 Exam Questions and Answers

You can register for the SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP SuccessFactors Career Development Planning and Mentoring Q4/2019 exam through the official channels:

The SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP SuccessFactors Career Development Planning and Mentoring Q4/2019 exam is scored on a scale where 63% is required to pass, and the official exam fee is $518 - $560 USD.

No formal prerequisites; recommended experience with SAP SuccessFactors HCM Suite and completion of THR95 training

You can confirm the current eligibility requirements on the official C_THR95_1911 exam page before you register.

The engine lets you set the same time limit and marking scheme as the real exam, so every session trains your pace, not just your knowledge. It also resurfaces the questions you answer wrong until they stick, and lets you hide the ones you always get right — together, these keep your speed and confidence climbing steadily.

The SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP SuccessFactors Career Development Planning and Mentoring Q4/2019 exam requires a score of 63% to pass, and the official registration fee is $518 - $560 USD. Careful preparation is the most practical protection for that fee.

Very much so. The PDF version is designed to be printed, which makes it ideal for shared preparation: print copies for everyone, meet up, and discuss the questions together. Candidates preparing as a team or buying for a company often choose this version precisely because paper travels well in a meeting room.

The SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP SuccessFactors Career Development Planning and Mentoring Q4/2019 practice questions are organized around the official exam objectives. Key topics include:

  • Learning Activities & Integrations (12%)
  • Mentoring Programs (19%)
  • Development Goal Plans (22%)

Group discussion works especially well when everyone is working through the same topic list.

The SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP SuccessFactors Career Development Planning and Mentoring Q4/2019 exam contains 82 questions, and you will have 180 minutes minutes to complete them. Practicing at this exact pace is how answer speed is built.

This package includes 82 practice questions for the SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP SuccessFactors Career Development Planning and Mentoring Q4/2019 exam. Every answer is verified by an experienced team of experts, so you can trust what you study.

SAP Certified Application Associate - SAP SuccessFactors Career Development Planning and Mentoring Q4/2019 Sample Questions:

Question #1

Where are Career Paths created?

  • A. In the Company Settings area of Provisioning.
  • B. ln the Development area of Admin Tools.
  • C. In the Company Settings area of Admin Tools.
  • D. In Development area under the Home tab.
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: B  🗳️

Question #2

Which of the following company settings should be selected when you enable the Best Practice Career Worksheet?
(2 corrects )

  • A. Career Worksheet
  • B. Career Worksheet V10
  • C. Career Worksheet V12
  • D. Career Worksheet V11
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: A,C  🗳️

Question #3

How are permissions applied if a field is added in Admin Tools?

  • A. The Admin must select permissions when adding the field.
  • B. The field is not permissioned at all in Admin Tools.
  • C. The field is added to all existing field-permission blocks.
  • D. A new permission block is created for the field.
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: C  🗳️

Question #4

How does the Readiness Meter calculate a Readiness percentage? (2 corrects )

  • A. Uses a formula determined by the CDP Admin.
  • B. Uses ratings from the last-rated form.
  • C. Uses survey results from Managers.
  • D. Uses expected ratings of the Target Role.
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: B,D  🗳️

Question #5

What properties are required when creating a multipanel?
Note: There are 2 correct answers to this question

  • A. Number of Panels
  • B. Is this Panel a stop Panel
  • C. Is this Panel an editable panel after completion.
  • D. Start Index
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: A,D  🗳️

Viewing page 1 out of 17 pages.
Viewing questions 1-5 out of 82 questions.

6%

0 Customer ReviewsCustomers Feedback (* Some similar or old comments have been hidden.)

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

QUALITY AND VALUE

DumpsActual Practice Exams are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development - no all study materials.

EASY TO PASS

If you prepare for the exams using our DumpsActual testing engine, It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You don't have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff.

TESTED AND APPROVED

We are committed to the process of vendor and third party approvals. We believe professionals and executives alike deserve the confidence of quality coverage these authorizations provide.

TRY BEFORE BUY

DumpsActual offers free demo of each product. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.